We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best shopping experience on our website. By continuing you are agreeing to our Cookie Policy. Find out more Close
Little PNK
Shopping bag empty!

Privacy and cookies policy

PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY – TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. General provisions
2. Personal Data collected
3. Cookies

INFORMATION NOTE FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

PRIVACY AND COOKIES POLICY

 

1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

1.1 The Site www.pnkcasual.com is managed by Pink Fashion S.R.L., a Romanian limited liability company having its headquarters located in Bucharest, 82 Baicului street , 4 Floor, Sector 2, registered with the Trade Registry with no. J40/8903/2005, Registration Code RO 17592543 , telephone number 0788572699, e-mail address: office@pnk.ro, RON bank account number RO26FNNB001102280451RO01 opened with Credit Europe Bank.

1.2 This Privacy and Cookies Policy is part of the General Terms available at www.pnkcasual.com/terms-and-conditions.

1.3 www.pnkcasual.com reserves the right to amend this Privacy and Cookies Policy from time to time. Any amendments that will be brought to this Privacy and Cookies Policy will enter into force immediately at the time when they are posted on the Site. Pnkcasual.com will inform the Users of the respective change on the Site or, if possible, via email. Notwithstanding the aforementioned, in case the User continues to use the Site, after any changes have been made to the Privacy and Cookies Policy, it will be considered that the User has agreed with the performed changes.

1.4 Please note that by accessing and using our Site, you consent unconditionally to our Privacy and Cookies Policy and General Terms.

1.5 In case a User disagrees with any of the terms and conditions of this Privacy and Cookies Policy and the General Terms, the User is advised to discontinue the use of the Site.

 

2. PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

2.1 Personal Data will be collected and processed by pnkcasual.com based on the express and unambiguous consent granted by the User on the basis of a separate declaration of consent (in connection with the registration to the Site) and through the acceptance of the General Termsavailable at www.pnkcasual.com/terms-and-conditions and this Privacy and Cookies Policy.

2.2 The User's Personal Data will be processed by pnkcasual.com in accordance with the Romanian laws in force and mainly in accordance with Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of Personal Data and on the free movement of such data (the “Personal Data Law”), Order of the Romanian Ombudsman no. 52/ 2002 approving the Minimum requirements for the security of Personal Data processing (“Order 52/2002”), and Law no. 506/ 2004 regarding personal data processing and private life protection in the electronic communications field (“Law 506/2004”).

2.3 pnkcasual.com acts as a Personal Data collector, within the meaning of the Personal Data Law and is registered with the Romanian National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing in the Registry of Personal Data Processing under no. 29446. More information about this Registry and Personal Data are available at www.dataprotection.ro.

2.4 pnkcasual.com collects and processes the Users' Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • to open, manage and use the User’ Accounts on the Site;
  • to enter into and execute intermediation and/or purchase agreements;
  • to validate, send and invoice the Users’s Orders;
  • to settle cancellations or issues of any nature related to an Order, intermediation agreement or purchase agreement;
  • to send regular electronic newsletters and/or alerts;
  • to send regular electronic newsletters and/or alerts;
  • to personalize, value, improve Services and Content;
  • to comply with statutory, legal and regulatory obligations;
  • for statistical purposes;
  • to send the data to pnkcasual.com e-mail dispatch service for enabling correspondence through e-mails.

 

2.5 pnkcasual.com collects the following Personal Data from the Users:

  • for registration on the Site: title, first name, last name, country, e-mail address;
  • at the placing of Product Information or of Orders, the User provides the following data: full name, shipping address including the country, telephone number and e-mail address, information concerning the method and details of payment (PayPal account, bank account number and name of the bank), information about the ordered articles in order to intermediate or execute any agreements, as the case.

 

2.6 The User does not have to provide any of the Personal Data requested. However, failure to indicate any of such data may prevent pnkcasual.com from performing, in whole or in part, any of its Services or obligations provided on the Site and/or the User will not be able to use the Site properly.

2.7 The Users' Personal Data will be processed only for legally justified objectives pursued by pnkcasual.com, including sending commercial information, for example by means of the newsletters to the Users. The number of newsletters sent by pnkcasual.com may vary. Usually, pnkcasual.com sends up to 10 (ten) emails containing commercial information per week. However, in certain situations pnkcasual.com may send a lot less/more e-mails containing commercial information, including, but not limited to newsletters and special actions e-mails. A dedicated function which enables the User to set up the number of newsletters that she/he wants to get on a weekly basis is also available on the Site. At any time the User shall have the right to request a discontinuation of receiving such information/offers by clicking on the unsubscribe link provided at the bottom of each newsletter or by changing User’s settings on the website.

2.8 The main rights of any User in connection to its Personal Data are the following:

  • the right to be informed with regard to the purposes of the Personal Data processing;
  • the right to obtain from trendyfair.com free of charge, once a year, the confirmation of the fact that Personal Data that concern them are or notprocessedbypnkcasual.com: tothatpurposethe User shall address pnkcasual.com a written application, signed and dated;
  • the right to obtain from pnkcasual.com, free of charge and upon filing with pnkcasual.com a written application, signed and dated: (a) the rectification, updating, blocking or deletion of the data whose processing is not in accordance with the law, especially of the data which is incomplete or inaccurate; or (b) the rendering anonymous of the data whose processing is not in accordance with the law; and (c) the notification of third parties to whom Personal Data subject to the operations mentioned in item (a) and (b) has been disclosed, if this is not impossible or disproportionate as compared to the interest thus affected;
  • the right to object any time that Personal Data regarding the User are subject to processing;
  • the right not to be subject to an individual decision;
  • the right to address a court of law in case her/his rights under the Personal Data Law are disregarded;
  • the right to request pnkcasual.com to cease using their Pesonal Data for direct marketing or to be disclosed to any third party in that purpose.

 

2.9 At any time the User shall have the right to access and modify (supplement) his/her Personal Data, as well as to revoke his/her consent for the processing of his/her Personal Data or to object to receiving the data referred to above, without giving any reason.

2.10 The revocation or objection to the extent of Personal Data Processing in order to perform registration and maintain an account on the Site is lodged by an e-mail sent to: customercare@pnkcasual.com or, for the Personal Data processed for marketing purposes, by unsubscribing by means of clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the message with the newsletter. After the revocation of the consent or expressing the objection, the User's Personal Data will no longer be used for the given purposes. The User may change/supplement his/her Personal Data by making direct changes after logging on to his/her profile on the Site or by sending an application from the e-mail address registered by the User on the Site.

2.11 Pnkcasual.com may provide the Users' Personal Data to the entities entitled to receive them under applicable laws, to third parties involved in the conclusion and performance of Transactions (e.g. PayU, PayPal, TNT, EASYHOST SRL, company’s accountants) and in order to deliver the Product purchased by the User, as well as to provide the Personal Data to trusted companies or persons on the basis of appropriate agreements for the purposes of storage, sending of the newsletter and execution of marketing campaigns to maintain the relationship with the User on behalf of pnkcasual.com (to which the User may agree). Entities entrusted with the processing of Personal Data based on a separate agreement are obliged to comply with the principles of Personal Data confidentiality and security, in particular, not to make the data available to unauthorized persons, and to use physical and technical security measures appropriate to the method of Personal Data Processing. Pnkcasual.com shall provide the User at his/her request with detailed information about the entity entrusted with the Personal Data Processing, the scope of the entrusted data and the date of the data transfer. Upon request, pnkcasual.com shall also provide access to current and detailed information about technical measures used or provided by pnkcasual.com to prevent unauthorized persons from acquiring and modifying the Personal Data sent by the User electronically.

2.12 PayU and PayPal, as payment processors, shall collect directly on their own secured sites Personal Data necessary for the performance of payments.

 

3. COOKIES

3.1 In order to make the Site faster and attractive to its Users, pnkcasual.com uses Cookies i.e. small files containing strings of characters that are sent to the User's computer when he/she uses the Site. Information collected through Cookies allow for the customization of the Services and Content offered by pnkcasual.com according to the User's individual needs and preferences, and are used to develop general statistics regarding the use of the Site by the User. Thanks to Cookies, the User's browser can be recognized by the Site.

3.2 Any Personal Data collected and stored through use of Cookies is first obtained through notice and consent by providing the User with transparent notice of use of Cookies and with the opportunity to make a choice to disable such Cookies.

3.3 Most of the Cookies used by pnkcasual.com are deleted from the User's hard disk drive (“Session Cookies”) at the end of the User's session. Other cookies remain on the User's computer to help to identify it during the next visit (“Persistent Cookies”). You are free to block, delete, or disable these technologies if your device allows this. Users can manage their cookies and cookie preferences in their browser or device settings. It generally does not prevent the use of the Site, but it may cause some difficulties in its operation.

3.4 Given the fact that the market of monitoring services is growing rapidly, pnkcasual.com is trying to inform the Users about the use of services provided by new entities in this respect, and the User agrees to the provision of such services in the future also by other companies. At the same time, pnkcasual.com informs that the User may at any time revoke his/her consent in this regard, by changing the settings of his/her web browser, in accordance with the procedure set out below.

3.5 Our cookies don't store sensitive information such as your name, address or payment details: they only hold a reference that is linked with the way you use our site. Here's a list of all the cookies we use, and what we use them for.

Essential cookies – These cookies enableyouto shop at pnkcasual.com. Without these cookies, you would be unable to add products to your basket, sign in to your account, change product image size and complete purchases on the site. If you would prefer not to accept these cookies, you can change your browser settings to do this.

Analytics cookies – These cookies are used to monitor the performance of the site by using anonymised data (i.e. not traceable to any particular person) of how our site is used: what links people click on, what products are being viewed and bought, etc.

Payment cookies – These cookies are used by our payment partner Payu (www.payu.com) for payments with credit card and Paypal account.

Social cookies – These cookies are set by the social networks (Facebook, Twitter, Google+, YouTube, etc) and allowyoutoshare content frompnkcasual.com withyourfriends on social networks. We don't control the setting of these cookies, so we suggest you check the third-party websites for more information about their cookies and how to manage them. In addition we enable you to share content from our site. The cookies to enable this are listed below. By disabling social cookies you will not be able to share content from our site.

twitter.com - various cookies against this domain
facebook.com - various cookies against this domain
google.com - various cookies against this domain
pinterest.com - various cookies against this domain
instagram.com - various cookies against this domain

Email cookies - these cookies are dropped onto your web browser by our email provider to monitor the performance of our email campaigns. These cookies contain no personal information, and are solely for the purpose of displaying the most relevant pnkcasual.com product & offers to you.

3.6 pnkcasual.com uses different systems offered by third parties to monitor the User's on-line activity, such as Google Analytics, the so-called web analysis service offered by Google Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies, i.e. text files placed on the User's computer enabling an analysis of how the Site is used. Pnkcasual.com also uses standard web server log files to count persons visiting the Site and to assess its technical capabilities. Pnkcasual.com uses this information to determine how many people visit the Site in order to arrange it in the most User-friendly manner and to make the Site simpler and more usable. By deciding to use the articles/services offered by pnkcasual.com, the User acknowledges the foregoing activities and agrees to them.

3.7 The information on the use of the Site by the User generated by cookies (including his/her IP address) is transmitted, for example, to a server of Google Inc. located in the U.S.A. and stored in accordance with Google's privacy policy (available at: http://www.google.com/intl/pl/privacy/privacy-policy.html ). Google uses this information to evaluate the use of the Site, to create reports for website operators concerning the activity on the website and to provide other services related to the use of the Site and the Internet.

 

4. INFORMATION NOTE FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

4.1 According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, Pink Fashion S.R.L., a Romanian limited liability company having its headquarters located in Bucharest, 82 Baicului street , 4 Floor, Sector 2, registered with the Trade Registry with no. J40/8903/2005, Registration Code RO 17592543 , telephone number 0788572699, as controller, bears the obligation to manage under safety conditions and only for the specified purposes the personal data that you provide about yourself, a family member or another person.

4.2 The purpose of data collection consists of: login to the Site, sell products, buy products, marketing and promotion.

4.3 You must provide the mentioned data, as they are necessary for the conclusion and execution of Transactions and marketing purposes. Your refusal shall have as a result the incapacity of trendyfair.com to perform its Services properly.

4.4 The recorded data are meant for use by the controller and are communicated only to the following recipients: PayU/PayPal, TNT, company’s accountants./p>

4.5 According to Romanian Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access, to intervene over the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to address yourself to justice. You have the right to oppose yourself to the processing of personal data that concern you and to request the delete of such data. In order to exercise these rights, you may address a written request, dated and signed, to Customer Support at Pink Fashion S.R.L., located in Bucharest, 82 Baicului street , 4 Floor, Sector 2, Romania registered with the Trade Registry with no. J40/8903/2005, Registration Code RO 17592543 , telephone number 0788572699. You also have the right to address to justice. If any of your data about yourselves are incorrect, we kindly ask you to inform us as soon as possible.

 

5. EXPRESS CONSENT

By using the Website you agree to have your personal data processed to the extent and in the manner described above and for the aformentioned purposes and grant the below express consent to pnkcasual.com: Based on Art. 5, Par. 1, of the Personal Data Law, I grant my express, unambiguous, specific and informed consent to the processing of my personal data (specified in the registration form or at the purchase of articles and services) by, Pink Fashion S.R.L., a Romanian limited liability company having its headquarters located in Bucharest, 82 Baicului street , 4 Floor, Sector 2, registered with the Trade Registry with no. J40/8903/2005, Registration Code RO 17592543 , telephone number 0788572699, e-mail address: office@pnk.ro, RON bank account number RO26FNNB001102280451RO01 opened with Credit Europe Bank, for all purposes related to the operation of the www.pnkcasual.com shopping platform, including, in particular, the execution of the sale and purchase agreements, the management and use of the User's accounts and promoting services. I am aware of my right to access my personal data as voluntarily provided to PINK FASHION SRL and of all my other rights as data subject in accordance with Art. 13 and the following of the Personal Data Law. I further grant my express, unambiguous, specific and informed consent to the transfer of my personal data (specified in the registration form or at the purchase of articles and services) by PINK FASHION SRL to personal data controllers and/or personal data processors located in EU. I am aware that failure to provide personal data may significantly hinder or prevent the proper operation of the www.pnkcasual.com shopping platform. I agree to receive sales offers or promotional materials by e-mail from PINK FASHION S.R.L., related to the products/services offered by PINK FASHION S.R.L. (including newsletters). I am informed that should I no longer wish to receive e-mails from PINK FASHION S.R.L., I can unsubscribe by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the e-mail sent to me.